Privacy Policy

  1. REGISTERED NAME

Pursuant to Spanish Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, we are providing the following details: the owner of the website www.estudiociento2.com is the person MIGUEL D. DE DIEGO MELARA, with registered office at C/ San Luis nº 70, Puerta 21, 41003 de SEVILLA con NIF 28732556

  1. USERS

Any person accessing and/or using this website is deemed to be a user and they accept, following such access and/or use, the conditions of use here of. These conditions will be applicable independently of any general conditions of contract that may be binding, where applicable.

  1. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION POLICY

As owner and person responsible for all automated files containing personal data derived from this website, ESTUDIO CIENTO2 informs all its website visitors and users of its policy on protecting and handling personal data, and guarantees compliance with the obligations provided for by personal data protection regulations.

All personal data gathered from people using our website will be kept in the corresponding file registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and ESTUDIO CIENTO2  is the person responsible for handling it, and it limits its gathering of data to those necessary for the purpose stated in each case and without which it would be unable to offer the corresponding service to users.

ESTUDIO CIENTO2 adopts all necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and thereby avoid its unauthorised alteration, loss, handling and access, in view of the state of technology, and all of this pursuant to the provisions of data protection regulations.

  1. RIGHTS

All users of this website may exercise their rights to access, cancel, amend and object (hereinafter, ARCO rights) with regard to their personal data, free of charge.

To do this, it is necessary to send a letter by post to ESTUDIO CIENTO2 (MIGUEL D. DE DIEGO MELARA), C/ San Luis nº 70, Puerta 21, 41003 de SEVILLA con NIF 28732556J, and attach a copy of your identity document, or send an email to info@estudiociento2.com

  1. VOLUNTARY NATURE OF PROVIDING PERSONAL DATA

ESTUDIO CIENTO2 informs users of the website of the voluntary and necessary nature of providing the personal data requested from them through the forms to access and register for the services and/or content offered on the website.

Furthermore, ESTUDIO CIENTO2 informs the user that, pursuant to Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, it requests their consent to handle their email for the purposes of marketing, promoting and publicising the activities of the organisation.
To this end, users of our website, by selecting the corresponding box, accept that their personal data will be handled by the provider for such purposes, by sending electronic or physical communications, now or in the future, to enable commercial or advertising communications to take place related to the products or services offered by the company.

  1. DATA TRANSFER

No personal data provided by users of our website will be transferred to third parties except in the event that this should be mandatory, to comply with a legal obligation. Furthermore, in the event that ESTUDIO CIENTO2 should deem it necessary to comply with the legitimate purposes of the organisation, it will request the user’s prior consent.

  1. PERIODIC UPDATES

ESTUDIO CIENTO2 may amend this Privacy Policy to comply with its legal obligations, or to adapt to instructions given by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent Spanish or European Courts.

  1. VERACITY OF DATA

In all events, users will be liable for the veracity of the data they provide and are responsible for notifying ESTUDIO CIENTO2 of any changes thereto.

  1. CHILDREN

This website is not aimed at children. In any event, if any website users should be aged under 14 years old, they are to provide ESTUDIO CIENTO2 with written permission from their parents, guardians or legal representatives, consenting to their data being handled.

 

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

  1. RAZÓN SOCIAL

En cumplimiento de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico, a continuación se reflejan los siguientes datos: La persona titular del dominio web www.estudiociento2.com es MIGUEL D. DE DIEGO MELARA con domicilio en C/ San Luis nº 70, Puerta 21, 41003 de SEVILLA con NIF 28732556.

  1. PERSONAS USUARIAS

El acceso y/o uso de este portal atribuye a la persona que accede la condición de persona usuaria que acepta, desde dicho acceso y/o uso, las condiciones de uso del mismo. Estas condiciones serán de aplicación independientemente de las condiciones generales de contratación que en su caso resulten de obligado cumplimiento.

  1. POLÍTICA INFORMATIVA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES

Como titular responsable de los ficheros automatizados de datos de carácter personal derivados de esta website, ESTUDIO CIENTO2 pone en conocimiento de las personas visitantes y usuarias de su página web su política de protección y tratamiento de datos de carácter personal, garantizándose el cumplimiento de las obligaciones dispuestas por la normativa de protección de datos personales.

Los datos personales recabados de las personas usuarias de nuestra web se recogerán en el correspondiente fichero inscrito en el Registro General de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, de cuyo tratamiento es responsable ESTUDIO CIENTO2 limitándose su recogida a los datos necesarios para la finalidad que se indique en cada caso y sin los cuales no podrá ofrecerse el correspondiente servicio a las personas usuarias.

ESTUDIO CIENTO2 adopta las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal y evitar así su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, todo ello de acuerdo con lo establecido por la normativa de protección de datos.

  1. DERECHOS

Los personas usuarias de esta web podrán ejercitar gratuitamente los derechos de acceso, cancelación rectificación y oposición a sus datos personales (Derechos ARCO).

Para ello podrá remitir carta por correo postal a la atención de MIGUEL D. DE DIEGO MELARA a la dirección de ESTUDIO CIENTO2  sita en C/ San Luis nº 70, Puerta 21, 41003 de SEVILLA, adjuntando copia de documento acreditativo de su identidad, o remitir un correo electrónico a la dirección info@estudiociento2.com.

  1. VOLUNTARIEDAD

ESTUDIO CIENTO2 informa a las personas usuarias de la página web del carácter voluntario u obligatorio de facilitar los datos de carácter personal que le sean solicitados en los formularios de acceso y registro a los servicios y/o contenidos ofrecidos en la página web.

Asimismo, ESTUDIO CIENTO2 informa que en cumplimiento de la Ley 34/2002 de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y el Comercio Electrónico solicita su consentimiento para el tratamiento de su correo electrónico con fines comerciales, promocionales o divulgativos de la actividad de la organización, así como valorar las preferencias respecto de los productos ESTUDIO CIENTO2 que permitan adaptar las propuestas a las necesidades de nuestros clientes. A tal efecto, las personas usuarias de nuestra web, mediante la marcación de la casilla correspondiente, aceptan que sus datos personales sean tratados por parte del prestador para tales finalidades mediante remisión de comunicaciones electrónicas o físicas, presentes o futuras, que posibiliten realizar comunicación comercial o divulgativa relacionada con productos o servicios ofrecidos por la empresa.

  1. CESIÓN DE DATOS

Los datos personales que sean facilitados por las personas usuarias de nuestra web no serán cedidos a terceros, salvo en el caso de que el cumplimiento de una obligación legal así lo ordene. En el caso de que, además, ESTUDIO CIENTO2 lo considere necesario para el cumplimiento de finalidades legítimas de la organización, se solicitará el consentimiento previo de la persona.

  1. ACTUALIZACIÓN PERIÓDICA

ESTUDIO CIENTO2 puede modificar esta Política de Privacidad en atención al cumplimiento de obligaciones legales, o de su adaptación a las instrucciones dictadas por la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos o los Tribunales competentes estatales o europeos.

  1. VERACIDAD DE LOS DATOS

Las personas usuarias responderán, en cualquier caso, de la veracidad de los datos facilitados y se hacen responsables de comunicar a ESTUDIO CIENTO2 la modificación en los mismos.

  1. MENORES DE EDAD

Esta web no se dirige a personas menores de edad. En todo caso, en el supuesto de que existan personas usuarias de nuestra web menores de 14 años, estos deberán aportar a ESTUDIO CIENTO2 autorización escrita de sus padres, tutores o representantes legales, consintiendo el tratamiento de sus datos.